Justin Cockcroft

Justin Cockcroft

410-218-8189
justin@catamaranguru.com
https://catamaranguru.com/about-us/brokers/justin-cockcroft-yacht-broker/

Originally from South Africa, Justin’s life has always revolved around the water. A seasoned sailor and liveaboard, he has logged countless miles delivering vessels along the East Coast and beyond, including passages from Annapolis to Florida and from Miami to the British Virgin Islands. His years spent exploring the Chesapeake Bay and living aboard in Miami gave him firsthand experience with diverse cruising conditions and vessel types.

Justin’s maritime background also extends internationally. In Cape Town, he gained practical boatbuilding knowledge at Island Spirit’s catamaran manufacturing facility, deepening his understanding of yacht design, systems, and construction. His passion for protecting global waterways also led him to develop eco-friendly products before transitioning into yacht sales.

For Justin, boating is more than a career—it’s a way of life rooted in family tradition and personal passion. From offshore passages to quiet anchorages, he brings the same adventurous spirit to his work as he does to his own time at sea.

3 Yachts For Sale by Justin Cockcroft:

Fountaine Pajot 41 Lipari (Chesapeake Bay)

Price $295,000 (USD)
Location Chestertown, Maryland (Chesapeake Bay)
S/V Irish Rover — a 2012 Fountaine Pajot 41 Lipari, for sale by broker.
2012 FP Lipari 41, extensively upgraded and cruise-ready. Ideal for ICW and Caribbean cruising. The 2012 Fountaine Pajot Lipari 41 is a proven cruising catamaran that has been thoughtfully upgraded and is ready for its next adventure. Previously operated in charter, she has been privately owned and out of charter service for the past five years, during which time she has received numerous upgrades focused on reliability, comfort, and extended cruising. Designed for sailors seeking an efficient and comfortable liveaboard or cruising platform, this Lipari 41 is well equipped for coastal passages, the Intracoastal Waterway, and Caribbean island hopping.…
24 Photos Contact Broker

Bali 5.4 (Bahamas)

Price $1,799,000 (USD)
Location Bahamas
S/V Katlo — a 2024 Bali 5.4, for sale by broker.
This extensively upgraded Bali 5.4 features premium audio, a custom office, luxury galley upgrades, SeaDek, an upgraded anchoring system, a tender, a water sports package, and numerous custom cruising enhancements. This Bali 5.4 has been thoughtfully customized into an exceptional long-range cruising catamaran that combines Bali’s innovative Open Space concept with extensive owner upgrades throughout. Designed for luxury liveaboard cruising, remote work, and offshore passagemaking, she features premium entertainment systems, advanced navigation electronics, high-speed connectivity, extensive storage solutions, upgraded galley appliances, and a comprehensive water sports package.…

Jeanneau 449 Sun Odyssey (Florida)

Price $290,000 (USD)
Location Green Cove Springs, Florida
S/V Urkab — a 2018 Jeanneau 449 Sun Odyssey, for sale by broker.
URKAB is a shoal-draft, four-cabin, two-head model of one of the most popular cruising designs from Philippe Briand. This sailboat has been carefully studied down to the smallest detail to offer superior performance and ease of handling. In addition to the two private cabins, the salon table converts to a double berth. For additional comfort, URKAB was ordered with an extra water tank, air conditioning, fans in the salon and all berths, and shades and screens for all hatches and ports.…
18 Photos Contact Broker

Fountaine Pajot 41 Lipari (Chesapeake Bay)

Price $295,000 (USD)
Location Chestertown, Maryland (Chesapeake Bay)

Bali 5.4 (Bahamas)

Price $1,799,000 (USD)
Location Bahamas

Jeanneau 449 Sun Odyssey (Florida)

Price $290,000 (USD)
Location Green Cove Springs, Florida
YearPhotos and DetailsAsking PriceLocation
2012Fountaine Pajot 41 Lipari$295,000 (USD)Chestertown, Maryland
2024Bali 5.4$1,799,000 (USD)Bahamas
2018Jeanneau 449 Sun Odyssey$290,000 (USD)Green Cove Springs, Florida