Terry Grover

Terry Grover

281-631-5399
terry.grover@catamarans.com
https://www.catamarans.com/yacht-brokers/Terry-Grover/

Terry and his wife Suzie love to sail, whether it’s going on an afternoon outing, a sunset cruise, watching the beautiful firework shows on Galveston Bay, or island hopping in the British Virgin Islands and Bahamas. They both love sailing and chartering so much they decided to open their own sailing school and yacht charter business, Houston Sailing, in 2019 to share their passion with others. Terry is an experienced catamaran enthusiast. He has sailed many different makes and models over the years and can bring firsthand experience to your yacht buying journey. This is why he has joined with the #1 specialty yacht broker in the world, The Catamaran Company.

4 Yachts For Sale by Terry Grover:

Bali 4.2 (BVI)

Price $525,000 (USD)
Location Parham Town, Tortola (BVI)
Vita Felice — a 2021 Bali 4.2, for sale by broker.
This 2021 Bali 4.2, VITA FELICE, is a 3-cabin owner’s version. The current owner went well beyond the normal specification of this boat. Known for the front door that leads out to a solid foredeck, she has a long list of upgrades, including larger engines, a hardtop bimini, a watermaker, solar, lithium-ion batteries, and extra fuel and water tanks. She was chartered in the Bahamas and BVI since new, but because of the 3- instead of 4-cabin layout, she was lightly used.…
23 Photos Contact Broker

Lagoon 42 (Texas)

Price $399,000 (USD) Duty Paid
Location League City, Texas
Jewel — a 2018 Lagoon 42, for sale by broker.
JEWEL is a meticulously maintained 3-cabin “Owners” version Lagoon 42. Since her launch the boat has had only two owners. The first owner took delivery in France and sailed across the Atlantic to Florida. Import duty was paid upon arrival. The current owner bought her in 2019. JEWEL is equipped with a bowsprit and full downwind sail rigging, including two winches in the cockpit. Unusually fast, she has won the Lagoon class of the Texas Harvest Moon Regatta twice. JEWEL has never been chartered and has sustained no groundings, lightning strikes, hurricane damage, or other damage.…
33 Photos Contact Broker

Bali 4.6 (BVI)

Price $649,900 (USD)
Location Tortola, British Virgin Islands (BVI)
Breezin — a 2022 Bali 4.6, for sale by broker.
2022 Bali 4.6 Sailing Catamaran – BREEZIN’ | For Sale BREEZIN’ is currently in a boutique bare-boat charter fleet with a lot of reservations already on the books for 2026. As a new-to-you owner, you can take advantage of current tax opportunities and immediate cash flow. Call for details. BREEZIN’ is a beautifully upgraded 2022 Bali 4.6 sailing catamaran located in Tortola, British Virgin Islands, and offered USA-flagged. This modern cruising catamaran showcases Bali’s renowned Open Space concept, seamlessly connecting the cockpit and saloon for exceptional indoor-outdoor living, ventilation, and panoramic views.…
12 Photos Contact Broker

Bali 4.3 (Texas)

Price $395,000 (USD) Duty Paid
Location Kemah, Texas
Y Knot — a 2015 Bali 4.3, for sale by broker.
Y KNOT is a U.S. duty-paid, extensively upgraded 2015 BALI 4.3 Owner’s Version, offering the perfect combination of comfort, performance, and cruising independence. Her sought-after 3-cabin owner’s layout provides spacious accommodations and exceptional livability for couples, families, or full-time cruisers. Recent upgrades include a modernized electrical system with a 3000VA Victron MultiPlus inverter, Ekrano monitoring system, and 920Ah of Epoch lithium batteries (2025). Her 2024 sail package features a new triradial Dacron mainsail, jib, A3 spinnaker, roller furler, and forestay, providing reliable performance and easy sail handling.…
47 Photos Contact Broker

Bali 4.2 (BVI)

Price $525,000 (USD)
Location Parham Town, Tortola (BVI)

Lagoon 42 (Texas)

Price $399,000 (USD)
Location League City, Texas

Bali 4.6 (BVI)

Price $649,900 (USD)
Location Tortola, British Virgin Islands (BVI)

Bali 4.3 (Texas)

Price $395,000 (USD)
Location Kemah, Texas
YearPhotos and DetailsAsking PriceLocation
2021Bali 4.2$525,000 (USD)Parham Town, Tortola
2018Lagoon 42$399,000 (USD)League City, Texas
2022Bali 4.6$649,900 (USD)Tortola, British Virgin Islands
2015Bali 4.3$395,000 (USD)Kemah, Texas